Organic Castor Oil (8 oz.)
A natural moisturizer for DIY skin and hair care.
- Derives from organic castor plant seeds.
- Has humectant and emollient properties.
- Blends synergistically with carrier oils.
- Useful in soaps, creams, lotions, conditioners.
Castor oil is often used in natural soaps, creams, lotions, perfumes, and lubricants. It is used both for its moisturizing and emollient properties, and its scent. The oil is extracted from the seed of the Ricinus communis plant.
Contents: 8 oz. (1 c.).
PLEASE NOTE: When receiving goods internationally, there may be a delay at customs for processing a shipment.