Arrowroot Powder (10 oz.)

Out of stock
SKU
2042
$6.99

A natural, silky starch for DIY skin and hair preparations.

  • Derived from plant roots.
  • Thickens talcum powders and moisturizers.
  • Increases absorption of nutrients.
  • For deodorants, salves, cosmetics, and dry shampoos.

Natural, pure arrowroot powder is obtained from the traditional plant source, Maranta arudinacea roots. The fine powder is often used a natural dusting powder and as a moisturizer enhancer for cosmetic preparations.

Contents: 10 oz (1¼ c.).

PLEASE NOTE: When receiving goods internationally, there may be a delay at customs for processing a shipment.



Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Arrowroot Powder (10 oz.)
Your Rating

Related products