|
|
|
|
 |
|
2001 - Epsom Salt, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $1.00
|
|
|

Enjoy a relaxing, healing bath or footbath while increasing your body's magnesium levels! Epsom Salt (Magnesium Sulfate) has been used for many, many years to relieve stress, flush toxins from the body, reduce inflammation and ease pain. It is also an ingredient in many aromatherapy formulas. This versatile product has dozens of health-promoting uses.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2002 - Organic Refined Cocoa Butter Wafers, 10 oz.
|
Our Price: $12.29
|
|
|

Cocoa butter, extracted from dried cocoa beans, is solid at room temperature. It is great for adding thickness and texture to soaps, lotions, creams, and other creations. It naturally helps moisturize the skin. The wonderful chocolate aroma is an added benefit! Net wt. 10 oz. Price: $12.29.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2003 - Organic Refined Mango Butter, 10 oz.
|
Our Price: $12.29
|
|
|

Mango butter is a soft, solid fat that comes from the hard center of the mango fruit. It can be used as a lipstick or lip gloss base, and also works well in creams and lotions. Net wt. 10 oz. Price: $12.29.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2004 - Organic Unrefined Raw Shea Butter, 10 oz.
|
Our Price: $6.95
|
|
|

Shea butter is a soft, creamy solid fat derived from the seed of the African shea tree. It is moisturizing both to the skin and the hair, and can be used in shampoos, soaps, and creams. Net wt. 10 oz. Regular Price: $6.95
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2005 - Organic Shea Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $13.95
|
|
|

Shea oil is a liquid oil derived from the seed of the African shea tree. This oil solidifies at cool temperatures. It can be used in natural body butters, massage creams, and other creations. 8 oz. Price: $13.95.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2006 - Organic Jojoba Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $13.95
|
|
|

Technically a liquid wax and not a true oil, jojoba won't turn rancid the way other true carrier oils can. It will last a very long time. This odorless oil mimics the skin's own sebum and works very well as a massage oil or as part of a natural cream, lotion, or other creation. Net wt. 8 fl. oz. Price: $13.95.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2007 - Organic Sunflower Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $8.95
|
|
|

Sunflower oil is the liquid fat derived from sunflower seeds. It is high in vitamins A and E, and has a smoothing property in creams, lotions, and soaps. Net wt. 8 fl. oz. Price: $8.95.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2008 - Pure Yellow Beeswax Pellets, 1 lb.
|
Our Price: $9.20
|
|
|

Beeswax is created naturally by bees for building and capping honeycombs. The honey-scented wax is great for adding structure and firmness to lip balms, massage sticks, creams, lotions, soaps, and natural cosmetics and beauty items. It can be used for making natural candles as well. This excellent natural wax is collected from unsprayed and unfertilized fields of wild flowers. Net wt. 1 lb.
Regular Price: $9.20
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2009 - Organic Sweet Almond Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $8.95
|
|
|

This light oil is pressed from almond tree seeds and is high in oleic and linoleic acids (essential fatty acids). Sweet almond oil is often used as a natural massage oil, and is also used in creams and lotions for its moisturizing properties. For topical use only. 8 oz. Regular Price: $8.95 ea.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2010 - Virgin Organic Avocado Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $12.95
|
|
|

Derived from the avocado fruit, this unique oil is high in natural proteins and vitamins A and D. Avocado oil is often used in formulations for dry or irritated skin, and can give a natural green tint to your finished soap, cream, or lotion. For topical use only. 8 fl. oz. Regular Price: $12.95 ea.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2011 - Virgin Organic Grape Seed Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $19.95
|
|
|

Grape seed oil is a light, thin carrier oil extracted from the seeds of wine grapes. It is often used in cosmetics because of its skin moisturizing and lubricating properties. It has an extremely high content of linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Grape seed oil is mildly astringent and antiseptic. It makes an excellent massage oil, as well as an ingredient for moisturizing creams, lotions, and skin care products. For topical use only. 8 oz. Regular Price: $19.95 ea.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
2012 - Virgin Organic Sesame Seed Oil, 8 oz.
|
Our Price: $13.95
|
|
|

This natural oil is pressed from sesame seeds. Sesame oil is often used as a massage oil as it easily penetrates the skin. This oil has soothing properties and contains high amounts of Omega-6 fatty acids. It is high in natural antioxidants. For topical use only. 8 oz. Regular Price: $13.95 ea.
|
|
 |